Related Artists

Roy Orbison


Patsy Cline


Faron Young


Dolly Parton


Donna Fargo


Willie Nelson


Conway Twitty


Bill Anderson


Hank Snow


Jim Croce

Freddy Fender


Home > Music > F > Freddy Fender


Birth Name: Baldemar Garza Huerta
Born: 1937/06/04
Birth Place: San Benito, Texas, United States
Died: 2006/10/14
Years Active: 1957-2005
Genres: Tejano, Country, Rock

Freddy Fender (June 4, 1937 – October 14, 2006), born Baldemar Garza Huerta in San Benito, Texas, United States, was an American Tejano, country and rock and roll musician, known for his work as a solo artist and in the groups Los Super Seven and the Texas Tornados. He is best known for his 1975 hits "Before the Next Teardrop Falls" and the subsequent remake of his own "Wasted Days and Wasted Nights".

Music:
Listen to Freddy Fender
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Before The Next Teardrop Falls
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
Wasted Days And Wasted Nights
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
Secret Love
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$0.99 Buy Song
You'll Lose A Good Thing
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$0.99 Buy Song
Vaya Con Dios
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>