Related Artists

Bobby Vee


The Crystals


Herman's Hermits


Del Shannon


Donovan


Perry Como


The Everly Brothers


The Rascals


Paul Anka


The Platters

Freddy Cannon


Home > Music > F > Freddy Cannon


Birth Name: Frederick Anthony Picariello Jr.
Born: 1939/12/04
Birth Place: Revere, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1955 – present
Genres: Rock And Roll

Frederick Anthony Picariello Jr. (born 4 December 1939), known as Freddy Cannon, is an American rock and roll singer, whose biggest international hits included "Tallahassie Lassie", "Way Down Yonder In New Orleans", and "Palisades Park".

Music:
Listen to Freddy Cannon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Jump Over
On: Humdinger
$0.99 Buy Song
Happy Shades Of Blue
On: Humdinger
$0.99 Buy Song
Humdinger
On: Humdinger
$0.99 Buy Song
Okefenoke
On: Humdinger
$0.99 Buy Song
Tallahassee Lassie
On: Humdinger
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>