Related Artists

Starfield


Meredith Andrews


Kari Jobe


Francesca Battistelli


Matthew West


Big Daddy Weave


Hillsong United


Britt Nicole


Rachael Yamagata


Chris Tomlin

Brooke Fraser


Home > Music > F > Fraser, Brooke


Birth Name: Brooke Gabrielle Fraser
Born: 1983/12/15
Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand
Years Active: 2002 – present
Genres: Pop, Alternative, Pop, Rock, Folk Rock

Brooke Gabrielle Ligertwood, was born Brooke Gabrielle Fraser on December 15, 1983 in Wellington, New Zealand. Brooke Fraser is an award-winning folk-pop and singer-songwriter. The eldest daughter of All Black Bernie Fraser, she was musically active throughout her childhood, and was signed to Sony BMG in 2002. Her first single was "Better", which peaked at number three on the New Zealand Singles Chart. "Better" was included on her first album, “What to Do with Daylight,” which was released in 2003. Debuting at number one on the New Zealand Albums Chart, the album was eventually certified seven times platinum in New Zealand. As well as "Better", What to Do with Daylight spawned the single... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Brooke Fraser
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Psychosocial
On: Brutal Romantic
$0.99 Buy Song
Thunder
On: Brutal Romantic
$0.99 Buy Song
Start A War
On: Brutal Romantic
$0.99 Buy Song
Kings & Queens
On: Brutal Romantic
$0.99 Buy Song
Bloodrush
On: Brutal Romantic
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
Fraser,_Brooke
View All Pictures >>