Related Artists


Gary Go

Booty Luv

VV Brown



Little Boots

Jamie T


Calvin Harris


Home > Music > F > Frankmusik

Birth Name: Vincent Frank Turner
Birth Place: Thornton Heath, Croydon, England
Years Active: 2006-present
Genres: Electropop, Synthpop, Dance-pop, Power Pop

Vincent Frank born Vincent James Turner (born October 9, 1985) known professionally as Frankmusik is an English electropop musician. The name “Frank” is derived from the surname of his grandfather, whose name he took in tribute. Frankmusik released his debut EP, “Frankisum,” in 2007 and was later signed to Island Records, His debut album, “Complete Me,” entered the U.K. Albums chart at #13 in August 2009, after its single, “Confusion Girl,” reached #27 on the U.K. Singles chart. Another single “Better Off as Two,” peaked at #26. Frankmusik has remixed material by other artists, including Pet Shop Boys' “Love etc.,” Lady Gaga's “Eh Eh (Nothing Else I Can Say),”Alp... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Frankmusik
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Wake Up (Feat. Frankmusik)
On: Kitsuné: Kitsuné X The Cobrasnake
$0.99 Buy Song
Rocketeer (Live At The Cherrytree House)
On: The Cherrytree House Sessions, Volume 1
$1.29 Buy Song
We Collide
On: Do It In The Am
$1.29 Buy Song
No I.D.
On: Do It In The Am
$1.29 Buy Song
Do It In The Am
On: Do It In The Am
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>