Related Artists

Anthony Cruz

Puerto Rican Power

Tommy Olivencia

Tito Nieves

La India

Frank Reyes

Ismael Miranda

Jerry Rivera

Lalo Rodríguez

Alex Bueno

Frankie Negron

Home > Music > F > Frankie Negron

Birth Name: Frank Negrón
Born: 1977/01/21
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Salsa Music

Frankie Negrón (born January 21, 1977, in Newark, New Jersey to parents, Francisco Negrón Santos and Zaida Gonzalez) is a singer of Salsa music of Puerto Rican descent. He is among a group of notable young tropical singers and ''soneros'' who have woven a blend of pop, rock, gospel music, R&B, hip-hop, and reggaetón elements into their salsa, a group that includes Huey Dunbar, Charlie Cruz, Kevin Ceballo, and Obie Bermudez. Siblings include a younger sister, Jaqueline Negrón (Jackie Negrón), who is also a gifted up and coming singer and dancer, and a brother, David Negrón. Frankie attended Newark Arts High School in the early 90s gaining notoriety as part of an R&B singing gro... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Frankie Negron
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Que Sera Que Sera
On: 15 Salsas Pegaditas De Los 70
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Con Amor Se Gana
$0.99 Buy Song
Una Gota De Lluvia
On: Con Amor Se Gana
$0.99 Buy Song
Hoy Me He Vuelto A Enamorar
On: Con Amor Se Gana
$0.99 Buy Song
Echame A Mi La Culpa
On: Con Amor Se Gana
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>