Related Artists

M.C. Magic


Baby Bash


NB Ridaz


Brown Boy


Omarion


Lil' Rob


Bow Wow


Lloyd


Mario Vazquez


Mario

Frankie J


Home > Music > F > Frankie J


Birth Name: Francisco Javier Bautista, Jr.
Born: 1979/12/07
Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
Years Active: 1997-Present
Genres: Latin, R&B, Pop

Francisco Javier Bautista, Jr. (born December 7, 1975), better known by his stage name Frankie J, is a Mexican singer and former member of the musical group Kumbia Kings. Born in Tijuana, he grew up in San Diego and became a freestyle artist under the stage name Frankie Boy in the late 1990s. After his debut freestyle album was shelved, he joined Kumbia Kings. As Frankie J, Bautista signed as a solo artist with Columbia Records and released his first album “What's A Man To Do” in 2003. His self-titled first Spanish-language album “Frankie J” was released later in the same year. The single "Don't Wanna Try" peaked in the top 10 on Billboard's Hot 100 Singles Chart, while "Ya No Es I... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Frankie J
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Obsession (No Es Amor)
On: Obsession (No Es Amor) (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Obsession (No Es Amor) (Spanglish Version)
On: Obsession (No Es Amor)
$1.29 Buy Song
On The Floor
On: The One
$0.99 Buy Song
Obsession (No Es Amor) (Luny Tunes Reggaeton …
On: The One
$1.29 Buy Song
Obsession (No Es Amor)
On: The One
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
Frankie_J
View All Pictures >>