Related Artists

Aesop Rock


Brother Ali


Atmosphere


Mr. Lif


Jedi Mind Tricks


Immortal Technique


El-P


A Day To Remember


Deadmau5


Buck 65

Sage Francis


Home > Music > F > Francis, Sage


Birth Name: Paul Francis
Born: 1976/11/18
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Years Active: 1999 - Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Paul Francis was born in Miami, Florida on November 18, 1976 and is a hip-hop artist from Providence, Rhode Island and founder of the independent hip-hop label, Strange Famous Records. Francis started the label in the early 1990s as a way to release his own music, such as his series of “Sick Of...” mixtapes. Francis was drawn to music from an early age and began to rap and write his own rhymes when he was in junior high school. Francis got his start rapping for friends at parties and in underground hip-hop clubs. He entered the Scribble Jam emcee battle in 2000 and won, he followed up a year later in 2001 with the release of the single, “Makeshift Patriot,” which went on to become a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sage Francis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Follow Me
On: Ritual Of The...Revisited & Remastered
$0.99 Buy Song
Growing Pains
On: Human The Death Dance
$1.29 Buy Song
Underground For Dummies
On: Human The Death Dance
$1.29 Buy Song
Civil Obedience
On: Human The Death Dance
$1.29 Buy Song
Got Up This Morning
On: Human The Death Dance
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Francis,_Sage
Francis,_Sage
Francis,_Sage
Francis,_Sage
Francis,_Sage
Francis,_Sage
Francis,_Sage