Related Artists

Calvin Harris


Deadmau5


Skrillex


David Guetta

Dillon Francis


Home > Music > F > Francis, Dillon


Birth Name: Dillon Hart Francis
Born: 1987/10/05
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 2010-present
Genres: Electronica/Dance, Pop

Dillon Francis (born October 5, 1987) is an American electronic music producer, known for being one of the pioneers of moombahton and moombahcore. Francis is also one half of the comedy production duo Meowski666 alongside Kill The Noise. In 2010, Francis released his “Swashbuckler” EP on Play Me Records. He has released works on multiple labels including Dim Mak Records, Mad Decent and OWSLA. Francis first rose to fame in 2011 after gaining the respect of American producer Diplo and eventually collaborating on the song “Que Que.” His song “Masta Blasta,” originally a 130 BPM house track, was edited after inspiration from Dutch musician Munchi and eventually ended up as the moomb... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Dillon Francis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Falling Up
On: Something, Something, Awesome.
$0.99 Buy Song
Now Hear This
On: Something, Something, Awesome.
$0.99 Buy Song
DILL The Noise
On: Something, Something, Awesome.
$0.99 Buy Song
Epidemic (Original)
On: Careless - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Here 2 China
On: 18 Months
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Francis,_Dillon
Francis,_Dillon


Videos: