France Gall


Home > Music > F > France Gall


Birth Name: Isabelle Geneviève Marie Anne Gall
Born: 1947/10/09
Birth Place: Paris, France
Years Active: 1963–1995
Genres: Yé-yé

France Gall (born Isabelle Geneviève Marie Anne Gall on 9 October 1947 in Paris, France) is a popular French yé-yé singer. Gall was married to, and had a successful singing career in partnership with, French singer-songwriter Michel Berger.

Music:
Listen to France Gall
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Les Sucettes
On: Sugar Sugar - Party Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Les Sucettes
On: A Gold Collection Of Pop Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Pouppe De Cire, Pouppe De Son
On: 60 Grandes Canciones Italianas Y Francesas
$0.99 Buy Song
Jazz À Go Go
On: This Is Jazz! (A Fine Selection Of Classy Tun…
$0.99 Buy Song
Poupée De Cire, Poupée De Son
On: La France Des Années 60 À La Radio...
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>