Related Artists

Sanchez


Foxy Brown


Super Cat


Ninjaman


Wayne Wonder


Garnett Silk


Barrington Levy


Shinehead


Half Pint


Capleton

Foxy Brown


Home > Music > F > Foxy Brown


Birth Name: Inga Fung Marchand
Born: 1978/09/06
Birth Place: Park Slope, Brooklyn, New York
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Inga Fung Marchand (born September 6, 1978), better known as Foxy Brown, is an American rapper known for her solo work as well as numerous collaborations with other artists and her brief stint as part of hip-hop music group The Firm. Her albums include ''Ill Na Na'' in 1996, followed by ''Chyna Doll'' in 1999, ''Broken Silence'' in 2001, and Brooklyn's Don Diva in 2008. She performed also in the 1997 self-titled album by the Firm, the only album to be released by that group to date. Throughout her career, Brown has held an extensive arrest record and served some time in jail. After 2002, she continued recording verses for herself and other artists but did not release any albums; she left the... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Foxy Brown
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Tonight Is The Night
On: Strictly The Best, Vol.6
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby Can I Hold You Tonight
On: Strictly The Best, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Fast Car
On: Fast Car
$0.99 Buy Song
Sorry
On: VP's 20th Anniversary
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Rain
On: Blast From The Past, Vol 1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>