Related Artists

Peter Cetera


Debbie Gibson

David Foster


Home > Music > F > Foster, David


Birth Name: David Walter Foster
Born: 1949/11/01
Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Years Active: 1969—present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Classical, Gospel, Adult Contemporary

David Walter Foster, OC, OBC (born November 1, 1949), is a Canadian musician, record producer, composer, singer, songwriter and arranger, noted for discovering singers Celine Dion, Josh Groban, and Michael Bublé and for producing some of the most successful artists in the world.

Music:
Listen to David Foster
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Love Theme From St. Elmo's Fire (Instrumental…
On: David Foster
$0.99 Buy Song
Theme From The Color Purple (Mailbox/Proud Th…
On: David Foster
$0.99 Buy Song
Flight Of The Snowbirds
On: David Foster
$0.99 Buy Song
All That My Heart Can Hold
On: David Foster
$0.99 Buy Song
The Best Of Me
On: David Foster
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
Foster,_David
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
1992-11-25 The Bodyguard
2006 Celebrity Duets
2006 Duets
2005 Star Tomorrow
2004 FOX / GRB Entertainment / David Foster Project
2004 Princes of Malibu
2002 Intimate Portrait: Famous Families
2002 Intimate Portrait: Toni Braxton
2002 Concert for World Children's Day
More Credits >>