Related Artists

Britney Spears


Nelly Furtado


Lucy Woodward


3LW


Lindsay Lohan


Mandy Moore


Duncan Sheik


Jessica Simpson


Paris Hilton


Stacie Orrico

Willa Ford


Home > Music > F > Ford, Willa


Birth Name: Amanda Lee Williford
Born: 1981/01/22
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop

Amanda Lee Williford (born January 22, 1981), known professionally as Willa Ford and often as Mandy Modano, is an American singer, songwriter, dancer, model, television personality and film actress. She became known in 2001 as the self-proclaimed "Bad Girl of Pop," when she released her debut album, ''Willa Was Here''. Aside from her music career, Ford has had acting roles in movies such as ''Friday the 13th'', hosted several reality television shows, posed for ''Playboy'' and has competed on ABC's top-rated ''Dancing with the Stars''.

Music:
Listen to Willa Ford
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
A Toast To Men (F*ck The Men) (Johnny Budz Ex…
On: A Toast To All Men (F*ck The Men) (Parental A…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Toast To Men (F*ck The Men) (Suraci & Jemin…
On: A Toast To All Men (F*ck The Men) (Parental A…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Toast To Men (F*ck The Men)
On: A Toast To All Men (F*ck The Men) (Parental A…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Toast To Men (F*ck The Men) (Suraci & Jemin…
On: A Toast To All Men (F*ck The Men) (Parental A…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Toast To Men (F*ck The Men) (Good And Evil …
On: A Toast To All Men (F*ck The Men) (Parental A…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
Ford,_Willa
View All Pictures >>