Related Artists

Obie Bermudez


Reik


Ednita Nazario


Sin Bandera


Kalimba


David Bisbal


Samuel Hernández


La 5a Estacion


Maelo Ruíz


Cristian Castro

Luis Fonsi


Home > Music > F > Fonsi, Luis


Birth Name: Luis Alfonso Rodríguez López-Cepero
Born: 1978/04/15
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Latin Pop, Rock En Español

Luis Alfonso Rodríguez López-Cepero, more commonly known as Luis Fonsi, (born April 15, 1978 in San Juan, Puerto Rico) is a Latin Grammy winning Puerto Rican singer and composer. Born in Puerto Rico, Fonsi and his family later moved to Orlando, Florida, during Fonsi's early childhood. He participated in many local boy bands, including Big Guys, where he met, and befriended future *NSYNC member Joey Fatone. Instead of choosing to keep a pattern of trying to find stardom in the United States with a boy band, Fonsi chose to better prepare himself for a future, stable career inside show business. He went to Florida State University to study vocal techniques. Meanwhile, he began to record demo ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Luis Fonsi
and similar artists - Play Now
8
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Last Supper
On: One
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Me Ire
On: Latin, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Lamento Borincano
On: Jose Feliciano Y Amigos
$1.29 Buy Song
Lamento Borincano
On: Jose Feliciano Y Amigos (Edicion Especial)
$1.29 Buy Song
Magia Blanca
On: Ocho Puertas
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
Fonsi,_Luis
View All Pictures >>


Videos: