Related Artists

Sam & Dave


William Bell


Wilson Pickett


Little Milton


Tyrone Davis


Johnnie Taylor


The Impressions


Latimore


The Intruders


Marvin Sease

Eddie Floyd


Home > Music > F > Floyd, Eddie


Birth Name: Eddie Lee Floyd
Born: 1935/06/25
Birth Place: Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Years Active: 1956 – present
Genres: Soul, Southern Soul, Rhythm And Blues

Eddie Floyd (born Eddie Lee Floyd, June 25, 1935, Montgomery, Alabama) is a soul/R&B singer and songwriter, best known for his work on the Stax record label in the 1960s and 1970s and the song "Knock on Wood".

Music:
Listen to Eddie Floyd
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
When Something Is Wrong With My Baby
On: Gittin' Down Live!
$0.99 Buy Song
Knock On Wood
On: Brothers In Blues & Sisters In Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
I've Never Found A Girl (To Love Me Like You …
On: Stax Chartbusters, Vol.4
$1.29 Buy Song
Bring It On Home To Me
On: Stax Chartbusters, Vol.5
$1.29 Buy Song
Soul Street
On: Stax Chartbusters, Vol.6
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Floyd,_Eddie
Floyd,_Eddie
Floyd,_Eddie
Floyd,_Eddie


Videos: