Related Artists

The Killers


Mumford & Sons


The Cure


Florence & The Machine


The Hoosiers


Scouting For Girls


Depeche Mode


Muse


Nicole Scherzinger


Coldplay

Brandon Flowers


Home > Music > F > Flowers, Brandon


Birth Name: Brandon Richard Flowers
Born: 1981/06/21
Birth Place: Henderson, Nevada, United States
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Post-punk Revival, Synthpop

Brandon Richard Flowers (born June 21, 1981) is an American musician, best known as the frontman, vocalist, and keyboardist of the Las Vegas-based rock band The Killers. He announced his solo career on April 29, 2010 on The Killers official website. Flowers' debut solo album "Flamingo" was released September 14, 2010 in the US and Canada, and September 6 in the UK and Ireland. "Flamingo" charted in the UK on September 12, 2010 at Number 1. It is Flowers' fourth consecutive album to reach #1 on the UK charts, including work by The Killers.

Music:
Listen to Brandon Flowers
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Human (Extended Club Mix)
On: Pub Dance Vol. 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Deny My Love
On: Can't Deny My Love
$1.29 Buy Song
Still Want You
On: Still Want You
$1.29 Buy Song
Lonely Town
On: Lonely Town
$1.29 Buy Song
I Can Change
On: I Can Change
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
Flowers,_Brandon
View All Pictures >>


Videos: