Related Artists

Pitbull


Tinchy Stryder


Taio Cruz


David Guetta


Fergie


The Black Eyed Peas


Timbaland


Jason Derulo


Dizzee Rascal


Jason Mraz

Flo Rida


Home > Music > F > Flo Rida


Birth Name: Tramar Dillard
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Pop

Tramar Dillard (born on September 17, 1979), better known by his stage name Flo Rida, is an American rapper and singer. "Mail on Sunday" was Flo Rida's solo debut album. Its first single "Low", featuring T-Pain was a #1 hit for ten weeks in United States in early 2008. In 2009, his second album "R.O.O.T.S." was released. Its most successful single "Right Round" was at the top of the Hot 100 for six weeks. "Right Round" featured Ke$ha and was released for airplay in January 2009. "Right Round" jumped from number 58 to the top spot in one week in late February. The song broke a record for the most digital one week sales in the U.S., with 636,000, beating the previous record he had set him... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Flo Rida
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Jealous
On: Entourage: Music From And Inspired By The Hit…
$1.29 Buy Song
Jealous
On: Entourage: Music From And Inspired By The Hit…
$1.29 Buy Song
Low
On: Low (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Radio
On: Low (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Birthday
On: Low (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: