Related Artists

Luis Miguel


Belinda


Paulina Rubio


RBD


Gloria Trevi


Belanova


Thalía


Chayanne


Marisela


Obie Bermudez

Fey


Home > Music > F > Fey


Birth Name: María Fernanda Blázquez Gil
Born: 1973/07/21
Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Latin Pop, Mexican Pop, Dance, Electronica

Fey born in Mexico City, July 21, 1973. Her height is 5 ft 2in (1.57m). She is a Latin Grammy Award-nominated Mexican pop artist that became a pop symbol for her country in the middle of the 1990s.

Fey released her first album, titled Fey, in 1995, on the Sony Music Mexico record label. Within a couple of months of the album's release, Fey had scored several hits in her native Mexico, and had reached #1 with "Media naranja", "Gatos en el balcon", "Me enamoro de ti" and "La noche se mueve". Fey also had a massive tour in Mexico, including consecutive concerts in the Teatro Metropolitan, one of Mexico's well-known auditoriums, and all of Latin America, and reached Gold status sales ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Fey
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mujer Contra Mujer
On: La Fuerza Del Destino
$1.29 Buy Song
Arie
On: La Fuerza Del Destino
$1.29 Buy Song
Barco A Venus
On: La Fuerza Del Destino
$1.29 Buy Song
Hoy No Me Puedo Levantar
On: La Fuerza Del Destino
$1.29 Buy Song
Me Colé En Una Fiesta
On: La Fuerza Del Destino
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>