Related Artists

Ricardo Montaner


Luis Miguel


Chayanne


Laura Pausini


Cristian Castro


Pedro Fernández


Franco De Vita


Marisela


Ana Gabriel


Julio Iglesias

Alejandro Fernandez


Home > Music > F > Fernandez, Alejandro


Birth Name: Alejandro Fernández Abarca
Born: 1971/04/24
Birth Place: Guadalajara, Mexico
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Bolero, Latin Pop, Mexican Pop, Mariachi, Ranchera

Alejandro Fernández (born April 24, 1971) is a popular Latin Grammy-winning Mexican singer. Nicknamed as "El Potrillo" (The Colt) by the media and his fans, he has sold over 20 million albums worldwide. Alejandro is the son of the legendary ranchera singer Vicente Fernández. He originally specialized in traditional, earthy forms of Mexican folk music, such as mariachi and ranchera. However, his more recent work has focused on mainstream pop music. Fernández released his first album, “Alejandro Fernandez,” with Sony Music, that released hits such as "Necesito olvidarla", "Brumas" and "Equivocadamente." In 1995 he released the album “Que Seas Muy Feliz,” the song "Como Quie... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Alejandro Fernandez
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Todo Termino
On: Alejandro Fernandez
$0.99 Buy Song
Otra Vida
On: Alejandro Fernandez
$0.99 Buy Song
Intenta Vivir Sin Mi
On: Alejandro Fernandez
$0.99 Buy Song
Necesito Olvidarla
On: Alejandro Fernandez
$0.99 Buy Song
Cuando Yo Queria Ser Grande
On: Alejandro Fernandez
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
Fernandez,_Alejandro
View All Pictures >>