Related Artists

Rebecca Ferguson


Home > Music > F > Ferguson, Rebecca


Birth Name: Rebecca Caroline Ferguson
Born: 1986/07/21
Birth Place: Liverpool, England, UK
Years Active: 2010—present
Genres: Pop Soul, Jazz, Blues, R&B

Rebecca Ferguson (born July 21, 1986) is a British singer and songwriter. Ferguson came to prominence in 2010 when she became the runner-up on the seventh series of the “The X Factor.” She subsequently signed a joint record deal with Syco and Epic Records in the U.K. Ferguson later signed in the United States to Columbia Records. Her debut album, “Heaven,” was released in 2011 and peaked at #3 on the U.K. Albums chart. Co-written entirely by Ferguson, the album was certified platinum in the U.K. and Ireland. Her first single, “Nothing's Real but Love,” reached #10 on the U.K. Singles chart, The song has also charted internationally. The next single from Heaven was “Too Good to ... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
Ferguson,_Rebecca
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Rebecca Ferguson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I'll Count The Days
On: Downton Abbey - The Essential Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Glitter & Gold
On: Heaven
$1.29 Buy Song
Fighting Suspicions
On: Heaven
$1.29 Buy Song
Teach Me How To Be Loved
On: Heaven
$1.29 Buy Song
Diamond To Stone
On: Heaven
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>