Related Artists

Gwen Stefani


Ashley Tisdale


Ashlee Simpson


Aly & A.J.


The Pussycat Dolls


Avril Lavigne


Nelly Furtado


Hilary Duff


Kelly Clarkson


Christina Aguilera

Fergie


Home > Music > F > Fergie


Birth Name: Stacy Ann Ferguson
Born: 1975/03/27
Birth Place: Whittier, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Hip Hop, Hard Rock

Stacy Ann Ferguson (born March 27, 1975), better known by her stage name Fergie, is an American singer-songwriter, rapper, fashion designer and actress. She was a member of the children's television series “Kids Incorporated.” Fergie was later a member of girl group Wild Orchid before joining The Black Eyed Peas in 2003. In 2006, she announced she would pursue a solo career as a side-project, and released her debut studio album “The Dutchess” in September. It debuted at number three on the Billboard 200 chart in the United States with first-week sales of 142,000 copies. In its 51st week on the chart, the album rose to number two. The album's five singles were all worldwide hits... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Fergie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hoovers And Horns (Original Mix)
On: Nukleuz Blue, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Party People (Clean Version)
On: Party People (Edited) (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
The Look Of Love
On: Encanto
$1.29 Buy Song
Maktub
On: Gu38 Carl Cox Black Rock Desert
$0.99 Buy Song
I Just Cant Get Enough (Feat. Fergie & Will I…
On: Dreamin Fame
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
Fergie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>