Related Artists

Cut Copy


Kid Sister


Fischerspooner


Simian Mobile Disco


MSTRKRFT


Benny Benassi


Underworld


The Knife


Basement Jaxx


Orbital

Felix da Housecat


Home > Music > F > Felix da Housecat


Birth Name: Felix Stallings, Jr.
Born: 1971/08/27
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Genres: House, Minimal, Techno, Electronic, Electroclash

Felix da Housecat was born Felix Stallings Jr., on August 27, 1971 in Chicago, Illinois and is a DJ and record producer. Stallings' style of music is mostly house music and electroclash; he has also recorded and released material under the aliases: Thee Maddkatt Courtship, Aphrohead and Sharkimaxx. Stallings also owns and runs his own record label, Radikal Fear Records. Stallings was also drawn to music as a child, immersed in the Chicago culture of music; he grew up listing to the blues and R&B, which naturally progressed to rap, and hip-hop music. As a teenager, Stallings developed an interest in the emergent house music scene in Chicago. Stalling's lucky break came when he was introduced,... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Felix da Housecat
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sinner Winner
On: Sinner Winner
$0.99 Buy Song
Sinner Winner (Radio Edit)
On: Sinner Winner
$0.99 Buy Song
I Just Want To Be A Lesbian (Aphrohead)
On: I Just Want To Be A Lesbian
$0.99 Buy Song
I Just Want To Be A Lesbian (Human Life)
On: I Just Want To Be A Lesbian
$0.99 Buy Song
I Just Want To Be A Lesbian (Eagles & Butterf…
On: I Just Want To Be A Lesbian
$0.99 Buy Song
I Just Want To Be A Lesbian (Riton Alternativ…
On: I Just Want To Be A Lesbian
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat
Felix_da_Housecat