Related Artists

Nino Bravo


El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico


Tito Nieves


Mormon Tabernacle Choir


Doris Day


Luis Miguel


José José


Grupo Niche


Alvaro Torres


Nat King Cole

Jose Feliciano


Home > Music > F > Feliciano, Jose


Birth Name: José Montserrate Feliciano García
Born: 1945/09/10
Birth Place: Lares, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1964-present
Genres: Soft Rock, Latin Pop, Bolero, Acoustic

José Montserrate Feliciano García (born September 10, 1945) is a blind Puerto Rican singer, virtuoso guitarist and composer, known for many international hits including the 1970 holiday single "Feliz Navidad". In 1964, he released his first single "Everybody Do the Click." Later, in 1965 and 1966, he also released his first albums “The Voice and Guitar of Jose Feliciano” and “A Bag Full of Soul,” two folk-pop-soul albums that showcased his talent on radio across the U.S. In 1970, he wrote and released an album of Christmas music, “Feliz Navidad,” which may be deemed to be his most famous recording. The title song has been covered by many artists and is now a traditional part o... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jose Feliciano
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Daniel
On: Wings Of Light
$0.99 Buy Song
Ella
On: A Mexico...Con Amor
$1.29 Buy Song
Cucurrucucu Paloma
On: A Mexico...Con Amor
$1.29 Buy Song
Corazon Corazon
On: A Mexico...Con Amor
$1.29 Buy Song
En Mi Viejo San Juan
On: A Mexico...Con Amor
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose
Feliciano,_Jose