Related Artists

Freddie Mercury


The Beautiful South


Gene Pitney


Texas


Kate Bush


Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Feargal Sharkey


Home > Music > F > Feargal Sharkey


Birth Name: Sean Feargal Sharkey
Born: 1958/08/13
Birth Place: Derry, Northern Ireland
Years Active: 1976 — 1991
Genres: Punk Rock, Pop

Feargal Sharkey (born Sean Feargal Sharkey, 13 August 1958, Derry, Northern Ireland) is an Irish singer, who first found fame as the lead vocalist of pop punk band The Undertones, famous for the hit single "Teenage Kicks". Since the end of his recording career he has worked in the business side of music and held several leadership roles in the music industry.

Music:
Listen to Feargal Sharkey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: A Good Heart
On: Karaoke Pop: Take A Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
A Good Heart
On: Feargal Sharkey
$1.29 Buy Song
You Little Thief
On: Feargal Sharkey
$1.29 Buy Song
Ghost Train
On: Feargal Sharkey
$1.29 Buy Song
Ashes And Diamonds
On: Feargal Sharkey
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>