Related Artists

Orbital


Justice


Aphex Twin


The Chemical Brothers


Daft Punk


Infected Mushroom


The Prodigy


Basement Jaxx


Moby


Kaskade

Fatboy Slim


Home > Music > F > Fatboy Slim


Birth Name: Quentin Leo Cook
Born: 1963/07/31
Birth Place: Reigate, Surrey, England
Years Active: 1981–present
Genres: Big Beat, Trip-hop, Dance

Norman Quentin Cook (born Quentin Leo Cook on July 31, 1963 in Bromley, England) better known by his former stage name Fatboy Slim, is a British DJ, electronic dance music musician, and record producer. He is a pioneer of the big beat genre that achieved mainstream popularity in the 1990s. Cook has achieved considerable success on the U.K. charts, performing as Fatboy Slim and with The Housemartins, Beats International, and Freak Power. He currently performs as the Brighton Port Authority. At 18, he went to the Brighton Polytechnic to study a BA in English, politics, and sociology. Although he had begun DJing some years before, it was at this time that he began to develop his skills on the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Fatboy Slim
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Star 69 (What The F**k) (Original Mix)
On: Star 69 (What The F**K) The Remixes (Parental…
$1.29 Buy Song
Star 69 (What The F**k) (X-Press 2 Wine 'Em, …
On: Star 69 (What The F**K) The Remixes (Parental…
$1.29 Buy Song
Star 69 (What The F**k) (DJ Godfather Detroit…
On: Star 69 (What The F**K) The Remixes (Parental…
$1.29 Buy Song
Star 69 (What The F**k) (DJ Godfather Detroit…
On: Star 69 (What The F**K) The Remixes (Parental…
$1.29 Buy Song
Star 69 (What The F**k) (Timo Maas Mix)
On: Star 69 (What The F**K) The Remixes (Parental…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
Fatboy_Slim
View All Pictures >>


Videos: