Related Artists

Terror Squad


Sheek Louch


DJ Clue?


Joe Budden


Red Café


Raekwon


Blood Raw


The Diplomats


Maino


Styles P

Fat Joe


Home > Music > F > Fat Joe


Birth Name: Joseph Cartagena
Born: 1970/08/19
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1993 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Joseph Cartagena (August 19, 1970), better known by his stage name Fat Joe, is an American rapper signed to Imperial Records, CEO of Terror Squad Entertainment, and member of musical groups D.I.T.C. and Terror Squad. His first solo album was “Represent,” released in 1993, and featured the lead single, "Flow Joe" which peaked at number one on the Billboard Hot Rap Singles chart. Other minor singles from the album included "Watch the Sound" and "This Shit is Real". “Jealous One's Envy” followed in 1995 and peaked at #71 on The Billboard 200 and at #7 on Top R&B/Hip Hop Albums. The lead single was “Success,” which did not chart, but his second single, "Envy" peaked at #8 on the Hot... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Fat Joe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Was Wrong
On: Yeeeah Baby (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
You Was Wrong
On: Yeah Baby (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Let The Games Begin
On: The Recipe (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
U Feel Me
On: The Album: V2.O (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Want You (Radio Edit)
On: I Want You
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome