Related Artists

Chris Cagle


Randy Houser


Joe Nichols


Lee Brice


Thompson Square


Chris Young


Justin Moore


John Michael Montgomery


Jake Owen


Dierks Bentley

Tyler Farr


Home > Music > F > Farr, Tyler


Birth Name: Tyler David Farr
Born: 1980/08/01
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Country

Tyler Farr (born August 1, 1984 ) is an American country music singer from Garden City, Missouri. In early 2012, Farr released his debut single, “Hot Mess,” which he co-wrote with Rhett Akins. Following the closure of his original label, BNA Records, Farr moved to Columbia Records to release his second 2012 single, “Hello Goodbye.” His third single, “Redneck Crazy,” became his first Top 40 hit in early 2013, reaching #11 on the Billboard Country Songs chart.

Music:
Listen to Tyler Farr
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Dirty
On: Redneck Crazy
$1.29 Buy Song
Makes You Wanna Drink
On: Redneck Crazy
$1.29 Buy Song
Redneck Crazy
On: Redneck Crazy
$1.29 Buy Song
Whiskey In My Water
On: Redneck Crazy
$1.29 Buy Song
Hot Mess
On: Redneck Crazy
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Farr,_Tyler
Farr,_Tyler
Farr,_Tyler
Farr,_Tyler
Farr,_Tyler