Related Artists

Charlie Rich


Barbara Mandrell


Bill Anderson


Tammy Wynette


Faron Young


Jimmy Dean


Lynn Anderson


Boxcar Willie


Ferlin Husky


Charley Pride

Donna Fargo


Home > Music > F > Fargo, Donna


Birth Name: Yvonne Vaughan
Born: 1945/11/10
Birth Place: Mount Airy, North Carolina, United States
Years Active: 1967 - present
Genres: Country Pop

Donna Fargo (born Yvonne Vaughan, November 10, 1945, Mount Airy, North Carolina) is an American country music singer-songwriter, who is best-known for a series of Top 10 country hits in the 1970s. These include "The Happiest Girl In the Whole USA" and "Funny Face," which both became major crossover pop hits in 1972. Fargo has won major awards since her debut in the late 1960s, including one Grammy Award, five awards from the Academy of Country Music and one award from the Country Music Association.

Music:
Listen to Donna Fargo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Happiest Girl In The Whole U.S.A.
On: The Happiest Girl In The Whole U.S.A.
$1.29 Buy Song
You Can't Be A Beacon (If Your Light Don't Sh…
On: The Happiest Girl In The Whole U.S.A.
$0.99 Buy Song
Superman
On: The Happiest Girl In The Whole U.S.A.
$0.99 Buy Song
U.S. Of A.
On: The Happiest Girl In The Whole U.S.A.
$1.29 Buy Song
Funny Face
On: The Happiest Girl In The Whole U.S.A.
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>