Related Artists

Jimmy Dean


Manfred Mann


Frankie Laine


Bobby Vee


Del Shannon

Georgie Fame


Home > Music > F > Fame, Georgie


Birth Name: Clive Powell
Born: 1943/06/26
Birth Place: Leigh, Lancashire, England
Years Active: 1959 - present
Genres: R&B, Jazz

Georgie Fame (born Clive Powell, 26 June 1943, Leigh, Lancashire) is a British rhythm and blues and jazz singer and keyboard player. The one-time rock and roll tour musician, who had a string of 1960s hits, is still a popular performer; often working with contemporaries such as Van Morrison and Bill Wyman.

Music:
Listen to Georgie Fame
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Doodlin
On: The Classic Cool
$0.99 Buy Song
Rocking Chair
On: The Classic Cool
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Funny How Time Slips Away
On: Karaoke Pop: Got My Mind Set On You
$0.99 Buy Song
My Resistance Is Low
On: In Hoagland
$0.99 Buy Song
Drip Drop
On: In Hoagland
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>