Related Artists

Little Boots


Paolo Nutini


Example


Lemar


Sugababes


Nicole Scherzinger


Agnes


Robbie Williams


Biffy Clyro


Florence & The Machine

Paloma Faith


Home > Music > F > Faith, Paloma


Birth Name: Paloma Faith Blomfield
Born: 1985/07/21
Birth Place: Hackney, London, UK
Years Active: 2009-present
Genres: Soul, Pop, Soft Rock

Paloma Faith (born Paloma Faith Blomfield, July 21, 1985) is a British singer-songwriter and actress. In 2009, she released her debut single "Stone Cold Sober" and her debut album, “Do You Want the Truth or Something Beautiful?,” which peaked at #9 in the U.K. and was certified platinum by the British Phonographic Industry. Its first two singles, “Stone Cold Sober” and “New York,” both peaked within the Top 20 in the U.K. The album spawned three more original singles, the title track “Do You Want the Truth or Something Beautiful?,” “Upside Down” and “Smoke & Mirrors.” Faith made her feature film debut in the 2007 remake of “St Trinian's.” She has since appeared i... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Paloma Faith
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Let Your Love Walk In
On: Perez Hilton Presents Pop Up! #2
$0.99 Buy Song
Take Me
On: A Perfect Contradiction
$1.29 Buy Song
Can't Rely On You
On: A Perfect Contradiction
$1.29 Buy Song
Mouth To Mouth
On: A Perfect Contradiction
$1.29 Buy Song
Only Love Can Hurt Like This
On: A Perfect Contradiction
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





LATEST SLIDESHOW

Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome