Related Artists

John Frizzell

Mary Fahl


Home > Music > F > Fahl, Mary


Birth Name: Mary Faldermeyer
Born: 1958/07/01
Birth Place: Rockland County, NY, U.S.
Years Active: 1990-1996 (group), 2001-present (solo), 2003-present (acting)
Genres: Celtic, Folk, World

Mary Fahl is an American singer, songwriter and actress known for her work with October Project in the mid-1990s and, more recently, for her solo singing and acting career. She was born Mary Faldermeyer in Rockland County, New York.

Music:
Listen to Mary Fahl
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
L'Esir D'Amore: Una Furtiva Lagrima
On: Classics For A New Century
$0.99 Buy Song
The Dawning Of The Day
On: The Other Side Of Time
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Great Unknown
On: The Other Side Of Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Going Home
On: The Other Side Of Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Want To
On: The Other Side Of Time
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>