Related Artists

Sage Francis

Aesop Rock



Mr. Lif

Jedi Mind Tricks


De La Soul

The Alchemist


Eyedea & Abilities

Home > Music > E > Eyedea & Abilities

Birth Name: Micheal Larsen
Born: 1981/11/09
Years Active: 1997 - Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Eyedea (born Micheal Larsen on November 9, 1981 is a well-known freestyle battle champion and underground rapper. His notable wins include the televised Blaze Battle sponsored by HBO (2000) and a victory at Scribble Jam (1999). He has appeared as a solo artist, and as the emcee half of the duo Eyedea & Abilities (along with longtime friend and collaborator DJ Abilities). His non-battle rhymes are generally philosophically or thematically based, and often tell a definite narrative.

Listen to Eyedea & Abilities
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Birth Of A Fish...
On: First Born
$0.99 Buy Song
...Powdered Water Too Pt.1
On: First Born
$0.99 Buy Song
Color My World
On: First Born
$0.99 Buy Song
Liquid Sovereignty
On: First Born
$0.99 Buy Song
A Murder Of Memories
On: First Born
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>