Related Artists

Exene Cervenka


Home > Music > E > Exene Cervenka


Birth Name: Christine Červenková
Born: 1956/02/01
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Years Active: 1978 – present
Genres: Punk Rock, Folk Rock

Exene Cervenka (born as Christine Červenková; February 1, 1956) is an American writer, musician and artist, most famous as the co-lead vocalist of the Los Angeles punk rock band X. Her surnames are pronounced ''cher-VEN-kah'' and ''cher-VEN-kaw-vah''.

Music:
Listen to Exene Cervenka-spm10419
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
It Ain't Supposed To Be
On: Sev7en
$1.29 Buy Song
Last Dance
On: Sev7en
$1.29 Buy Song
Born Yesterday
On: Sev7en
$1.29 Buy Song
Sky Blue Pink
On: Sev7en
$1.29 Buy Song
Ghost On The Highway
On: Sev7en
$1.29 Buy Song
History Now
On: Sev7en
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>