Related Artists

Jason Derulo


Tinchy Stryder


Calvin Harris


Dizzee Rascal


David Guetta


Sugababes


Ke$ha


B.o.B


Nicole Scherzinger


Rusko

Example


Home > Music > E > Example


Birth Name: Elliot John Gleave
Born: 1982/06/20
Birth Place: Fulham, London, UK
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: British Hip Hop, New Wave, Grindie

Example (b. 20 June 1982 as Elliot John Gleave) is a British singer and rapper currently signed to Data Records. His pseudonym arose due to his initials being e.g. which is a common abbreviation for the Latin phrase "exempli gratia", which means "for example".

Music:
Listen to Example
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I.E. Intro
On: Impulses
$0.99 Buy Song
7-26-96
On: Impulses
$0.99 Buy Song
The Strive
On: Impulses
$0.99 Buy Song
Slow Motion
On: Impulses
$0.99 Buy Song
Endless
On: Impulses
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
View All Pictures >>


Videos: