Related Artists

Lemar


VV Brown


Tinchy Stryder


Freemasons


Gary Go


Anastácia


Alesha Dixon


Agnes


Sugababes


Shontelle

Jade Ewen


Home > Music > E > Ewen, Jade


Birth Name: Jade Almarie Louise Ewen
Born: 1988/01/24
Birth Place: Plaistow, London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2003-present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Jade Almarie Louise Ewen (born 24 January 1988) is an English singer, songwriter, actress and member of the Sugababes. Ewen began her singing career in a girl group signed to Sony BMG in 2005, but they disbanded in 2007 with no album released. In 2009, she represented the UK at the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest performing the Andrew Lloyd Webber penned "It's My Time" after winning the UK national selection. She achieved fifth place, cementing her as the most successful British Eurovision act since 2002. She replaced Keisha Buchanan in the Sugababes in September 2009, while at the time still signed to Polydor Records.

Photos:

Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
Ewen,_Jade
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Jade Ewen
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Fly (Original Mix)
On: Fly
$0.99 Buy Song
Fly (Radio Edit)
On: Fly
$0.99 Buy Song
Fly (Instrumental Mix)
On: Fly
$0.99 Buy Song
Fly (Igor Dyachkov & U-Jeen Remix)
On: Fly
$0.99 Buy Song
Fly (Igor Dyachkov & U-Jeen Instrumental Mix)
On: Fly
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>