Related Artists

Kid Rock


Black Label Society


Everclear


Haystak


Halestorm


Blues Traveler


The Band Perry


Stone Sour


Collective Soul


Aaron Lewis

Everlast


Home > Music > E > Everlast


Birth Name: Erik Schrody
Born: 1969/08/18
Birth Place: Valley Stream, New York
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Blues, Hip Hop, Rock, Alternative, Country Rap

Erik Schrody (born August 18, 1969 in Valley Stream, New York), better known by his stage name Everlast, is a Grammy Award-winning American rapper and songwriter, and as the front-man for rap group House of Pain. Everlast is also part of the hip-hop supergroup La Coka Nostra, which consists of members of House of Pain and other rappers. House of Pain’s 1992 eponymous debut album went multi-platinum, spawning the successful single "Jump Around." The group eventually disbanded in 1996 with Everlast pursuing a solo career. He released his debut solo album, “Forever Everlasting” in 1990. The album included "The Rhythm" which featured Ice-T, "Never Missin' a Beat" and "I Got The Knack" fea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Everlast
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Shook Ones Part II
On: Loud Rocks
$0.99 Buy Song
Blinded By The Sun
On: White Trash Beautiful
$1.29 Buy Song
Broken
On: White Trash Beautiful
$1.29 Buy Song
White Trash Beautiful
On: White Trash Beautiful
$1.29 Buy Song
Sleepin' Alone
On: White Trash Beautiful
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast
Everlast