Related Artists

Foxy Brown


Destiny's Child


Lil' Kim


Missy Elliott


Da Brat


Ciara


Mya


Nelly Furtado


Kelly Price


Method Man

Eve


Home > Music > E > Eve


Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers
Born: 1978/11/10
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Eve Jihan Jeffers (born November 10, 1978), is an American recording artist and actress. Since 2002 she has appeared in several motion pictures including, “Barbershop,” “Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle” and “The Cookout” as well as on television programs like, “One on One “ and Glee.” From 2003 to 2006 she stared in the UPN sitcom “Eve.” She has also achieved success in fashion as she started a clothing line titled "Fetish." She made her debut in 1999 with the album “Let There Be Eve…Ruff Ryders' First Lady.” It was the first album by a female rapper to debut at #1 on the Billboard 200. The album, which also went to #1 on the Billboard R&B albums chart, has sold ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Eve
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Stuck Up
On: Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady (P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Got No Dough
On: Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady (P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Philly, Philly
On: Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady (P…
$0.99 Buy Song
BM (Skit)
On: Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady (P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Is Blind
On: Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady (P…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
Eve
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>