Related Artists

Terri Clark


SHeDAISY


Jo Dee Messina


Lee Ann Womack


Martina McBride


Jack Ingram


Trisha Yearwood


Joe Nichols


Little Big Town


Keith Anderson

Sara Evans


Home > Music > E > Evans, Sara


Birth Name: Sara Lynn Evans
Born: 1971/02/05
Birth Place: New Franklin, Missouri, U.S.
Years Active: 1992 - Present
Genres: Country

Sara Lynn Evans (born February 5, 1971, in New Franklin, Missouri) is a country singer and songwriter. Evans has made several appearances on television including a stint competing on “Dancing with the Stars.” Evans signed with RCA Nashville Records in 1996, after her rendition for Buck Owens's "I've Got a Tiger by the Tail" caught the attention of its songwriter, Harlan Howard. In July 1997, she released her debut album, “Three Chords and the Truth.” In 1998, she released her second album, “No Place That Far,” which did not become successful until the release of its second single, the title track (which featured Vince Gill). The song reached #1 on the Billboard Country chart, ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sara Evans
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: O Come All Ye Faithful
On: Christmas, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Every Little Kiss (Vocal Demonstrati…
On: Sing Like Sara Evans, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Backseat Of A Greyhound Bus (Vocal D…
On: Sing Like Sara Evans, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: That's The Beat Of A Heart (Vocal De…
On: Sing Like Sara Evans, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Suds In The Bucket
On: Sing Like Sara Evans, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
Evans,_Sara
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Tickets:
10/19/2014 Fred Kavli Theatre - Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Plaza
10/23/2014 Chumash Casino
11/14/2014 Chrysler Hall
12/06/2014 Firekeepers Casino
12/10/2014 Grand Event Center - Golden Nugget
More Concert Tickets >>