Related Artists

Susan Boyle


Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Charlotte Church


Andrew Lloyd Webber


Grace Potter & The Nocturnals


Julie Andrews


George Gershwin


Ludwig Van Beethoven


Sarah Brightman


Christina Perri

Jackie Evancho


Home > Music > E > Evancho, Jackie


Birth Name: Jacqueline Marie Evancho
Born: 2000/04/09
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: Classical Crossover

Jacqueline Marie "Jackie" Evancho (born April 9, 2000) is an American singer. She gained popularity after performing in the fifth season of the “America's Got Talent” competition at the age of 10, and finishing in second place. In November 2009, Evancho released her independent debut album, “Prelude to a Dream.” The album featured mainly covers of songs such as Andrea Bocelli's “Con te partirò” and “The Prayer,” Josh Groban's “To Where You Are,” Martina McBride's “Concrete Angel” and a rendition of “Amazing Grace” among others. The album debuted on Billboard 200 Albums chart at #121. Evancho's first release on a major record label was a Columbia Records EP enti... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jackie Evancho
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'll Be Home For Christmas
On: Heavenly Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
The First Noel
On: Heavenly Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Away In A Manger
On: Heavenly Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Believe
On: Heavenly Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
White Christmas
On: Heavenly Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
Evancho,_Jackie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: