Related Artists

Nancy Wilson


Bobbi Humphrey


Wes Montgomery


Grady Tate


The Four Tops


Barbara Lewis


Donald Byrd


Billy Cobham


Millie Jackson


Michael Franks

Esther Phillips


Home > Music > E > Esther Phillips


Birth Name: Esther Mae Jones
Born: 1935/12/23
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas, United States
Died: 1984/08/07
Years Active: 1950s - 1984
Genres: Pop, Country, Jazz, R&B, Soul

Esther Phillips (December 23, 1935 - August 7, 1984) was an American singer. Phillips was known for her R&B vocals, but she was a versatile singer, also performing pop, country, jazz, blues and soul music.

Music:
Listen to Esther Phillips
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
One Night Affair
On: What A Diff'rence A Day Makes (Bonus Track)
$0.99 Buy Song
Turn Around, Look At Me
On: What A Diff'rence A Day Makes (Bonus Track)
$0.99 Buy Song
Mister Magic
On: What A Diff'rence A Day Makes (Bonus Track)
$0.99 Buy Song
You're Coming Home
On: What A Diff'rence A Day Makes (Bonus Track)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hurtin' House
On: What A Diff'rence A Day Makes (Bonus Track)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>