Related Artists

The Hollies


Joe Walsh


Golden Earring


Rickie Lee Jones


Bachman-Turner Overdrive


Grand Funk Railroad


The Shangri-Las


Uriah Heep


Lobo


Tommy James & The Shondells

David Essex


Home > Music > E > Essex, David


Birth Name: David Albert Cook
Born: 1947/07/23
Birth Place: Plaistow, London, England
Years Active: 1971-present
Genres: Pop, Musical Theatre

David Essex OBE (born David Albert Cook, 23 July 1947) is an English actor and singer. Since the 1970s, Essex has attained nineteen Top 40 singles in the UK (including two numbers ones), and sixteen Top 40 albums. He has also had an extensive career as an actor performing on stage and screen.

Music:
Listen to David Essex
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Rock On
On: The Devil's Rejects: Original Motion Picture …
$0.99 Buy Song
Oh What A Circus
On: Andrew Lloyd Webber 60 (US Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock On
On: '70s Gold
$0.99 Buy Song
Here We Are All Together
On: Here We Are All Together
$0.99 Buy Song
Young In Heart
On: Here We Are All Together
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Essex,_David
Essex,_David
Essex,_David
Essex,_David
Essex,_David
Essex,_David
Essex,_David
Essex,_David