Eric Bobo


Home > Music > E > Eric Bobo


Birth Name: Eric Correa
Born: 1968/08/27
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Years Active: 1986–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Latin, Rock

Eric Bobo (born Eric Correa, August 27, 1968), son of Latin jazz musician Willie Bobo, is a percussionist. He is a member of the bands Cypress Hill, Cultura Londres Proyecto and Sol Invicto and has also performed and recorded with the Beastie Boys throughout the 90s. He released his debut album ''Meeting Of The Minds'' on November 18, 2008 on Nacional Records.

Music:
Listen to Eric Bobo
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sure Shot
On: Ill Communication (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Tough Guy
On: Ill Communication (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
B-Boys Makin' With The Freak Freak
On: Ill Communication (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bob On The Corner
On: Ill Communication (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Root Down
On: Ill Communication (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>