Joy Enriquez


Home > Music > E > Enriquez, Joy


Birth Name: Joy Charity Enriquez
Born: 1978/06/06
Birth Place: California
Years Active: 1998-present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Latin Pop, Contemporary Christian

Joy Charity Enriquez (born June 6, 1978 in Whittier, California) is an American singer and actress who has appeared on the television series ''7th Heaven'' and also starred in films such as ''Chasing Papi'' and ''Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure'' (voice). Enriquez was also a background singer to the single "When You Believe", a duet by Whitney Houston and Mariah Carey.

Music:
Listen to Joy Enriquez
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Tell Me How You Feel
On: Best Of Pop 2001, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: How Can I Not Love You
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: How Can I Not Love You
On: Sing Pop Hits 2000, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: How Can I Not Love You (Vocal Demons…
On: Sing Pop Hits 2000, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
What Do You Want (Radio Mix)
On: Joy Enriquez
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Enriquez,_Joy
Enriquez,_Joy
Enriquez,_Joy
Enriquez,_Joy
Enriquez,_Joy