Related Artists

Ron White


Larry The Cable Guy


Jeff Foxworthy


Bill Cosby


Jeff Dunham


Cledus T. Judd


George Carlin


Richard Pryor


Ray Stevens


Carlos Mencia

Bill Engvall


Home > Music > E > Engvall, Bill


Birth Name: William Ray Engvall, Jr.
Birth Place: U.S.
Genres: Country Comedy

William Ray "Bill" Engvall, Jr. (born July 27, 1957) is an American comedian best known for his work as a stand-up comic and as a member of the Blue Collar Comedy group. In 2007 TBS began airing his sitcom “The Bill Engvall Show.” To date, Engvall has released eight comedy albums, seven on Warner Bros. Records and one on BNA Records. His debut, “Here's Your Sign,” is certified platinum by the RIAA, while 1998's Dorkfish is certified gold.

Music:
Listen to Bill Engvall
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Factory Outlet Malls
On: Dorkfish
$0.99 Buy Song
Flying
On: Dorkfish
$0.99 Buy Song
Smokers
On: Dorkfish
$0.99 Buy Song
Weather And News
On: Dorkfish
$0.99 Buy Song
Bungee Jumping And Parachuting
On: Dorkfish
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
Engvall,_Bill
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>