Emmy the Great


Home > Music > E > Emmy the Great


Birth Name: Emma-Lee Moss
Birth Place: London, UK
Years Active: 2005 - present
Genres: Antifolk, Indie Folk

Emma-Lee Moss (born 1984), known by her stage name Emmy the Great, is a London-based singer-songwriter. Moss was born in Hong Kong to an English father and Chinese mother, and emigrated with her family to London at the age of 12.

Music:
Listen to Emmy the Great
and similar artists - Play Now
S
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Absentee
On: First Love (Bonus Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
24
On: First Love (Bonus Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Almost Had A Baby
On: First Love (Bonus Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Easter Parade
On: First Love (Bonus Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
Dylan
On: First Love (Bonus Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>