Related Artists

Haystak


Lil Wyte


2Pac


Insane Clown Posse


Tech N9ne


Sublime


Linkin Park


Kottonmouth Kings


Five Finger Death Punch


Hollywood Undead

Eminem


Home > Music > E > Eminem


Birth Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Born: 1972/10/17
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Marshall Bruce Mathers III (born October 17, 1972), better known by his stage name Eminem, is an American rapper, record producer, and actor. Eminem is the best-selling hip hop artist of all-time and the best-selling artist of the 2000s with U.S. album sales at over 32.2 million during the decade and worldwide album sales standing at over 80 million. Eminem has sold over thirty-five million albums in the United States as a solo artist and has earned forty-two platinum certifications from the RIAA. In 1996, Eminem released his first studio album, “Infinite,” under Web Entertainment. The album sold about a thousand copies and failed to rank on national charts. After signing a contract wi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Eminem
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Guilty Conscience
On: The Slim Shady LP (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Brain Damage
On: The Slim Shady LP (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Paul
On: The Slim Shady LP (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
If I Had
On: The Slim Shady LP (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bonnie & Clyde
On: The Slim Shady LP (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
Eminem
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>