Related Artists

Wynton Marsalis


Patricia Kaas


Bill Evans


Allen Toussaint


Sun Ra


Cannonball Adderley


Charlie Parker


Art Blakey

Ellis Marsalis


Home > Music > E > Ellis Marsalis


Birth Name: Ellis Marsalis, Jr.
Born: 1934/11/14
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Years Active: 1949-Present
Genres: Jazz

Ellis Marsalis (born November 14, 1934) is an American musician. He can usually be seen performing on Fridays at Snug Harbor jazz bistro in New Orleans.

Music:
Listen to Ellis Marsalis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Chapter 2
On: Heart Of Gold
$0.69 Buy Song
Heart Of Gold
On: Heart Of Gold
$0.69 Buy Song
DO You Know What It Means To Miss New Orleans
On: Heart Of Gold
$0.99 Buy Song
I Can't Give You Anything But Love
On: Heart Of Gold
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Georgia Brown
On: Heart Of Gold
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>