Related Artists

T.O.K.


Bounty Killer


Assassin


Mr. Vegas


Vybz Kartel


Busy Signal


Beenie Man


Cham


Serani


Capleton

Elephant Man


Home > Music > E > Elephant Man


Birth Name: O'Neil Bryan
Born: 1975/09/11
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Dancehall, Reggaeton, Comedy Rap, Dirty Rap

Elephant Man, also known as the Energy God (born O'Neil Bryan, September 11, 1975) is a dancehall musician from Kingston, Jamaica. Elephant Man’s stagename stemmed from his large ears, which led to the nickname Dumbo in his youth. He started out his musical career as a member of the Scare Dem Crew, later continuing as a solo artist. He was later characterized by several trademarks, such as his dyed yellow-orange hair, his unique low-key voice, and his stage performance, which included jumping and running, or even climbing on stage props and monitors. In 2000 his debut album, “Scooby Away” and its follow-up, “Comin' 4 U,” were released. His third album, “Log On,” was issued in ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Elephant Man
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Let Dem Drown
On: Lime Key
$0.99 Buy Song
Fan Dem Off
On: Gallop Rhythm
$0.99 Buy Song
Wachie Pimps
On: Kings Of Dancehall
$0.99 Buy Song
Burn
On: Kings Of Dancehall
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweep
On: Self Defense
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man


Videos: