Katrina Elam Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > E > Elam, Katrina > Biography


Birth Name: Katrina Ruth Elam
Born: 1983/12/12
Birth Place: Bray, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: Country

Katrina Ruth Elam (born December 12, 1983 in Bray, Oklahoma) is an American country music singer. Signed to Universal South Records in 2004, she released her self-titled debut album that year, charting in the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Singles & Tracks (now Hot Country Songs) with the #29 "No End in Sight" and the #59 "I Want a Cowboy". A third single, "Love Is", peaked at #47 from an unreleased second album ''Turn Me Up''. Elam left the label in 2008.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z