Related Artists

Luis Miguel Del Amargue


Junior Gonzalez


Tommy Olivencia


Antony Santos


Elvis Martinez


Hector Acosta "El Torito"


Los Toros Band


Zacarías Ferreíra


Luis Vargas


Paquito Guzmán

El Jeffrey


Home > Music > E > El Jeffrey


Birth Name: José Gabriel Severino
Born: 1974/04/01
Birth Place: Dominican Republic
Years Active: 1989 - present
Genres: Merengue

Engel Garcia, better known by his stage name El Jeffrey, is a merengue artist from the Dominican Republic. A major album of his is "Mi Vida". El Jeffrey first became a household name with the 80's merengue group La Artilleria along with Nelson Gil, Joan Minaya and "La Rubia" Jaqueline. With La Artilleria he recorded the major hits "Soy yo" and "Otra noche."

Music:
Listen to El Jeffrey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
La Mujer Que Nos Gusta
On: 103 Boulevard
$0.99 Buy Song
Hasta Amanecer
On: Hasta Amanecer
$0.99 Buy Song
Sueño o Realidad
On: Mas Que Palabras
$0.99 Buy Song
Homenaje A Jochy Hernández
On: El Merengazo De New York 2007
$0.99 Buy Song
Me Quieren Parar
On: Se Solto El Loco
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>