Eerie Von


Home > Music > E > Eerie Von


Birth Name: Eric Stellman
Born: 1964/08/25
Birth Place: New Jersey, U.S.
Genres: Gothic Rock, Heavy Metal, Hardcore Punk, Blues, Country

Eerie Von, born Eric Stellman on August 25, 1964 is a musician best known as the original bassist for the metal band Danzig. Eerie Von grew up listening mostly to Elvis Presley and 50's rock and roll music. Eerie Von began playing the drums and taking lessons at 8 years old. He attended Lodi High School with future Misfits guitarist Doyle, who introduced Eerie Von to the punk rock music of the Misfits. It was in high school that he earned the "Eerie" nickname. Eerie Von would later strike a friendship with Glenn Danzig and the Misfits, becoming the band's roadie and photographer in 1978. Eerie Von was the drummer for Rosemary's Babies from 1980 to 1983, a hardcore punk band from Lodi, New Je... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Eerie Von
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
My Liqour
On: Kinda Country
$0.99 Buy Song
Lay The Blame
On: Kinda Country
$0.99 Buy Song
Surewoodbfine
On: Kinda Country
$0.99 Buy Song
The Wagon
On: Kinda Country
$0.99 Buy Song
It's True
On: Kinda Country
$0.99 Buy Song
Please Don't Wake Me
On: Kinda Country
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>